Punk Rocker slot by Nolimit City

Punk Rocker Slot by Nolimit City

Punk Rocker is a 5x3, 243-ways slot by Nolimit City, released in 2020, where matching symbols on adjacent reels from the left pay.

★ 4.5 (63 062)Nolimit CityRTP 96.01%High volatilityMax win 15,072x

96.01returns 96.01 of every 100 staked
4.7a win every 4.7 spins on average
244free spins every 244 spins on average≈ 61.00 staked at the minimum bet before the bonus

Game facts

ProviderNolimit City
Game typeSlots
Release date2020
RTP96.01%
VolatilityHigh volatility
Max win15,072x the bet
Reels × rows5 × 3
Pays243 ways to win
Bet range0.25
Bonus buyYes
Wild symbolYes
FeaturesXWays
ThemesRetro
RestrictionsThe feature buy may be removed in some regulated markets.
AppYes — how to install

Free demo of Punk Rocker

The free demo of Punk Rocker is on this page: no deposit and no real-money wins.

The demo uses virtual credits: no deposit, no real-money wins.

Where to play for real money

Real-money play is only for adults and only at licensed online casinos where online gambling is legal for you.

How to play Punk Rocker

Bet range: 0.25

  1. Wins form when matching symbols land on adjacent reels starting from the leftmost one.
  2. A win is followed by the symbols involved being paid out before the next round begins.
  3. The bonus starts when three or four scatters land, opening Anarchy or Civil War Free Spins.
  4. In those free spins the sixth reel is unlocked and scatters become Jumping Wilds.
  5. The Modifier Train can add extra spins during the bonus.

Bonus features

  • Free spins

    3 scatters trigger Anarchy Free Spins (8 spins, 3 Jumping Wilds). 4 scatters trigger Civil War Free Spins (8 spins, 4 Jumping Wilds, at least 729 ways). The 6th reel is unlocked in both. The Modifier Train can award 1-3 extra spins.

  • Multipliers

    In free spins, the Modifier Train can give Jumping Wilds multipliers of x2, x3, x5, x10, x15 or x25.

  • Bonus buy

    Anarchy Free Spins 80x the stake; Civil War Free Spins 243x the stake

  • XWays Mystery Symbol

    Reveals 2-4 matching symbols and expands its reel up to 6 high. Punk character symbols can super-expand up to 20 high, and it always expands to 4 high in free spins.

  • Molotov Wilds

    Substitute for every symbol except the scatter and expand upward, turning the positions above them wild.

  • Riot Respin

    2 scatters lock the Molotov Wilds, unlock the 6th reel for at least 729 ways, and respin the other reels.

  • Anarchy Free Spins

    3 scatters award 8 free spins with the 6th reel unlocked and scatters turned into 3 Jumping Wilds.

  • Civil War Free Spins

    4 scatters award 8 free spins with at least 729 ways and 4 Jumping Wilds.

  • Modifier Train

    A train runs above the reels in free spins and adds modifiers where Jumping Wilds land: xWays symbols, 1-3 extra spins, another Jumping Wild, a x2-x25 multiplier, or a switch to the 6x6 format.

Jumping Wilds move between positions in the bonus, and the train above the reels can attach a multiplier of x2, x3, x5, x10, x15 or x25 to them.

RTP and volatility

RTP versionReturn per 100 staked
96.01%96.01

High volatility — A hit lands about every 4.7 spins, while the free spins trigger about once in 244 spins, so long dry spells sit between payouts.

Punk Rocker app: download and install

The Punk Rocker app for Android downloads with the button on this page.

  1. Tap the download button on this page to get the installation file.
  2. When Android asks, allow your browser to install apps from this source.
  3. Open the downloaded file from your notifications or downloads folder.
  4. Confirm the installation when prompted.
Download APK

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RTP of Punk Rocker?

The default RTP of Punk Rocker is 96.01%.

What is the max win in Punk Rocker?

The max win in Punk Rocker is 15,072x the bet.

How volatile is Punk Rocker?

Punk Rocker has high volatility. A win lands every 4.7 spins on average. Free spins start every 244 spins on average.

How do free spins work in Punk Rocker?

3 scatters trigger Anarchy Free Spins (8 spins, 3 Jumping Wilds). 4 scatters trigger Civil War Free Spins (8 spins, 4 Jumping Wilds, at least 729 ways). The 6th reel is unlocked in both.

Can you buy the bonus in Punk Rocker?

Yes, Punk Rocker has a bonus buy.

What does the Riot Respin do?

Two scatters lock the Molotov Wilds in place, open the sixth reel for at least 729 ways and respin the remaining reels.

Similar slots

18+. Gambling involves risk; play only where online casinos are legal for you.

Updated: 27.10.2026

Download APK